Big Bash League 2019-20 Schedule, Squads, Live Streaming & Live Telecast TV Channels Rights – BBL 09 – BBL 2019-20

BBL 2019-20 is the 9th season of Big Bash League. This year, BBL 2019-20 will start from 17th December 2019 in Australia. Eight Franchise Teams have been finalized to take part in this season of Big Bash League. All the T20 matches in this cricket league will be live telecast all over the world. You can check BBL 2019-20 Schedule, Squads, Live Streaming & Live Telecast TV Channel Rights here on this page.

Big Bash League 2019-20 Schedule

Cricket Australia has issued the Schedule for the ninth season of Big Bash League. According to this time table, BBL 2019-20 will begin from 17th December in Australia. A total of eight Franchise Teams will take part in this season of Big Bash League. Whereas, a total number of 61 matches ( including final) will be held in this cricket League. The first match will be played between Brisbane Heat and Sydney Thunder on 17th December 2019. The rest of the BBL 2019-20 Schedule will be as:

Date Match Teams Venue Time
17 Dec 1st Match Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Thunder
The Gabba, Brisbane
08:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
18 Dec 2nd Match Sydney Sixers vs Perth Scorchers
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
19 Dec 3rd Match Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder
Simonds Stadium, Geelong
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
20 Dec 4th Match Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers
Traeger Park, Alice Springs
03:45 AM GMT / 01:15 PM LOCAL
20 Dec 5th Match Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Stars
Carrara Oval, Queensland
08:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
21 Dec 6th Match Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers
Manuka Oval, Canberra
07:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
21 Dec 7th Match Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades
Perth Stadium, Perth
10:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
22 Dec 8th Match Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes
Ted Summerton Reserve, Moe, Victoria
03:45 AM GMT / 02:45 PM LOCAL
22 Dec 9th Match Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
23 Dec 10th Match Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
08:10 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
24 Dec 11th Match Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Renegades
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
03:45 AM GMT / 02:45 PM LOCAL
26 Dec 12th Match Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers
Perth Stadium, Perth
08:10 AM GMT / 04:10 PM LOCAL
27 Dec 13th Match Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers
Carrara Oval, Queensland
08:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
28 Dec 14th Match Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
29 Dec 15th Match Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
30 Dec 16th Match Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars
Aurora Stadium, Launceston
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
31 Dec 17th Match Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
08:10 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
01 Jan 18th Match Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers
Carrara Oval, Queensland
08:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
02 Jan 19th Match Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars
Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney
04:40 AM GMT / 03:40 PM LOCAL
02 Jan 20th Match Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
03 Jan 21st Match Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
04 Jan 22nd Match Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
05 Jan 23rd Match Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers
International Sports Stadium, Coffs Harbour
07:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
05 Jan 24th Match Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes
Perth Stadium, Perth
10:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
06 Jan 25th Match Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat
Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
07 Jan 26th Match Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers
Simonds Stadium, Geelong
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
08 Jan 27th Match Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
04:40 AM GMT / 03:10 PM LOCAL
08 Jan 28th Match Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
09 Jan 29th Match Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes
The Gabba, Brisbane
08:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
10 Jan 30th Match Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
11 Jan 31st Match Sydney Thunder vs Hobart Hurricanes
Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney
07:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
11 Jan 32nd Match Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat Perth Stadium, Perth
10:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
12 Jan 33rd Match Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
04:40 AM GMT / 03:10 PM LOCAL
12 Jan 34th Match Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
13 Jan 35th Match Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
14 Jan 36th Match Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers
The Gabba, Brisbane
04:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
15 Jan 37th Match Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades
Manuka Oval, Canberra
07:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
15 Jan 38th Match Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars
Perth Stadium, Perth
10:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
16 Jan 39th Match Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
17 Jan 40th Match Adelaide Strikers vs Brisbane Heat
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
04:40 AM GMT / 03:10 PM LOCAL
18 Jan 41st Match Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
04:40 AM GMT / 03:40 PM LOCAL
18 Jan 42nd Match Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
19 Jan 43rd Match Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers
Aurora Stadium, Launceston
03:45 AM GMT / 02:45 PM LOCAL
19 Jan 44th Match Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades
The Gabba, Brisbane
08:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
20 Jan 45th Match Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
07:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
20 Jan 46th Match Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder
Perth Stadium, Perth
10:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
21 Jan 47th Match Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
22 Jan 48th Match Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
08:10 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
23 Jan 49th Match Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers
The Gabba, Brisbane
08:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
24 Jan 50th Match Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
07:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
24 Jan 51st Match Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers
Perth Stadium, Perth
10:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
25 Jan 52nd Match Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
04:40 AM GMT / 03:40 PM LOCAL
25 Jan 53rd Match Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
26 Jan 54th Match Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney
03:45 AM GMT / 02:45 PM LOCAL
26 Jan 55th Match Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
08:10 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
27 Jan 56th Match Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
03:45 AM GMT / 02:45 PM LOCAL
30 Jan Eliminator TBC vs TBC TBC vs TBC
12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL
31 Jan Qualifier TBC vs TBC TBC vs TBC
12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL
01 Feb Knockout TBC vs TBC TBC vs TBC
12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL
06 Feb Challenger TBC vs TBC TBC vs TBC
12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL
08 Feb Final TBC vs TBC TBC vs TBC
12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL

Brisbane Heat Team Squad

Chris Lynn (c), Max Bryant, Joe Burns, Sam Heazlett, Matt Renshaw, Marnus Labuschagne, Ben Cutting, Tom Banton (wk), AB de Villiers, Jimmy Peirson, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Ben Laughliz, James Pattinson, Josh Lalor, Mitchell Swepson, Jack Prestwidge, Mark Steketee, Matthew Kuhnemann, Cameron Gannon, Zahir Khan, Matthew Willans.

Sydney Thunder Team Squad

Callum Ferguson (c), Usman Khawaja, Alex Hales, Jason Sangha, Alex Ross, Oliver Davies, Arjun Nair, Chris Green, Daniel Sams, Chris Morris, Jay Lenton, Matthew Gilkes, Tanveer Sangha, Nathan McAndrew, Gurinder Sandhu, Chris Tremain, Jonathan Cook.

Hobart Hurricanes Team Squad

Matthew Wade (c), George Bailey, Caleb Jewell, David Miller, D Arcy Short, Clive Rose, James Faulkner, Simon Milenko, Thomas Rogers, Jake Doran, Ben McDermott, Qais Ahmad, Scott Boland, Nathan Ellis, Jarrod Freeman, Riley Meredith, David Moody, Aaron Summers.

Melbourne Stars Team Squad

Glenn Maxwell (c), Nic Maddinson, Clint Hinchliffe, Nick Larkin, Hilton Cartwright, Marcus Stoinis, Jonathan Merlo, Seb Gotch, Peter Handscomb, Ben Dunk, Patrick Brown, Dale Steyn, Jackson Coleman, Daniel Worrall, Lance Morris, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Sandeep Lamichhane, Tom O Connell, Adam Zampa.

Adelaide Strikers Team Squad

Travis Head (c), Philip Salt, Jake Weatherald, Jonathan Wells, Cameron White, Jake Lehmann, Michael Neser, Matthew Short, Cameron Valente, Alex Carey, Harry Nielsen, Wes Agar, Harry Conway, Rashid Khan, Liam O Connor, Peter Siddle, Billy Stanlake, Nick Winter.

Melbourne Renegades Team Squad

Aaron Finch (c), Tom Cooper, Marcus Harris, Mackenzie Harvey, Shaun Marsh, Beau Webster, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Will Sutherland, Daniel Christian, Mohammad Nabi, Jack Wildermuth, Richard Gleeson, Sam Harper, Cameron Boyce, Zak Evans, Harry Gurney, Jon Holland, Joe Mennie, Kane Richardson.

Sydney Sixers Team Squad

Moises Henriques (c), Justin Avendano, Jack Edwards, Daniel Hughes, Jordan Silk, Steven Smith, James Vince, Tom Curran, Steve OKeefe, Josh Philippe, Sean Abbott, Ben Dwarshuis, Mickey Edwards, Daniel Fallins, Josh Hazlewood, Nathan Lyon, Lloyd Pope, Jackson Bird.

Perth Scorchers Team Squad

Mitchell Marsh (c), Nick Hobson, Liam Livingstone, Kurtis Patterson, Ashton Turner, Ashton Agar, Jhye Richardson, Cameron Bancroft, Josh Inglis, Sam Whiteman, Fawad Ahmed, Jason Behrendorff, Cameron Green, Aaron Hardie, Chris Jordan, Matthew Kelly, Joel Paris, Andrew Tye.

How to watch BBL 2019-20 Live Telecast on TV?

You can catch the BBL 9 live Telecast on the official TV Channels in different territories. Following TV Channels have earned the live telecast rights in different countries.

  • India: Sony Six, Sony Six HD, Sony ESPN, Sony ESPN HD
  • Australia: Fox Sports, Seven Network (7mate)
  • New Zealand: Sky Sport NZ
  • South Africa: SuperSport
  • United Kingdom: BT Sport
  • United States: Willow TV
  • Pakistan: Ten Sports Pakistan (Sony Ten Network)
  • Canada: CBN, ATN Cricket Plus
  • Africa: SuperSport
  • South East Asia: Fox Sports Asia
  • MENA: beIN SPORTS
  • Caribbean: Sports Max, Flow Sports
  • PNG: NBC PNG (National Broadcasting Corporation)

How to watch BBL 2019-20 Live Online?

You can catch BBL 2019-20 official Streaming online. Following sites have reserved the live streaming rights in different countries: You can check this list to know, which site will Stream BBL 9 matches live online?

  • India: SonyLiv
  • Australia: Kayo Sports, Foxtel Sports, 7Plus, Optus Sport
  • South Africa: SuperSport Live,
  • U.S.A: Willow TV Online

 

Leave a Comment