ICC T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 Schedule, Live streaming & Live Telecast TV Channel List

ICC T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 Schedule, Live streaming & Live Telecast TV Channel List. ICC T20 World Cup Qualifier round is all set to be held in from 18th October in U.A.E. A total of 13 teams will take part in this cricket tournament to be listed for T20 World Cup 2020. You can check, T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019, Schedule, Live Cricket Streaming and Live TV Telecast list on this page?

ICC T20 World Cup 2020 Schedule Download PDF

ICC T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 is a big short for all those regional and Associate team who are looking forward to get a seat in ICC T20 World Cup 2020. 13 teams are expected to appear in this cricket contest and compete for the T20 World Cup 2020. So, this is going to be a one hell of tournament for all these cricket playing nations who want to earn a good name in T20 Cricket. The first match of this T20 World Cup Qualifier round will be held on 18th October 2019 on ICC Academy, Dubai. The rest of ICC T20 World Cup Qualifier schedule will be as:

Date Match Group Teams Venue Time
18 Oct 1st Match Group A Scotland vs Singapore
ICC Academy, Dubai
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
18 Oct 2nd Match Group B Hong Kong vs Ireland
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
18 Oct 3rd Match Group A Netherlands vs Kenya
ICC Academy, Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
18 Oct 4th Match Group B Oman vs United Arab Emirates
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
03:30 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
19 Oct 5th Match Group A Papua New Guinea vs Bermuda
ICC Academy, Dubai
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
19 Oct 6th Match Group B Jersey vs Nigeria
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
19 Oct 7th Match Group A Netherlands vs Namibia
ICC Academy, Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
19 Oct 8th Match Group A Scotland vs Kenya
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
19 Oct 9th Match Group B Ireland vs United Arab Emirates
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
03:30 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
20 Oct 10th Match Group A Papua New Guinea vs Namibia
ICC Academy, Dubai
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
20 Oct 11th Match Group B Canada vs Jersey
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
20 Oct 12th Match Group A Bermuda vs Singapore
ICC Academy, Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
20 Oct 13th Match Group B Hong Kong vs Oman
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
21 Oct 14th Match Group A Scotland vs Papua New Guinea
ICC Academy, Dubai
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
21 Oct 15th Match Group B Hong Kong vs United Arab Emirates
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
21 Oct 16th Match Group B Ireland vs Oman
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
21 Oct 17th Match Group A Kenya vs Bermuda
ICC Academy, Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
21 Oct 18th Match Group B Canada vs Nigeria
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
03:30 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
22 Oct 19th Match Group A Scotland vs Namibia
ICC Academy, Dubai
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
22 Oct 20th Match Group A Singapore vs Netherlands
ICC Academy, Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
22 Oct 21st Match Group B United Arab Emirates vs Jersey
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
23 Oct 22nd Match Group A Namibia vs Bermuda
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
23 Oct 23rd Match Group B Oman vs Nigeria
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
23 Oct 24th Match Group A Singapore vs Kenya
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
23 Oct 25th Match Group B Ireland vs Canada
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
23 Oct 26th Match Group B Hong Kong vs Jersey
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
03:30 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
24 Oct 27th Match Group A Netherlands vs Papua New Guinea
ICC Academy, Dubai
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
24 Oct 28th Match Group B United Arab Emirates vs Nigeria
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
24 Oct 29th Match Group B Hong Kong vs Canada
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
24 Oct 30th Match Group A Scotland vs Bermuda
ICC Academy, Dubai
03:30 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
25 Oct 31st Match Group A Papua New Guinea vs Singapore
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
25 Oct 32nd Match Group B Ireland vs Jersey
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
25 Oct 33rd Match Group A Namibia vs Kenya
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
25 Oct 34th Match Group B Oman vs Canada
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
03:30 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
26 Oct 35th Match Group B Ireland vs Nigeria
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
26 Oct 36th Match Group A Netherlands vs Bermuda
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
26 Oct 37th Match Group A Namibia vs Singapore
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
03:30 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
27 Oct 38th Match Group A Papua New Guinea vs Kenya
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
27 Oct 39th Match Group B Hong Kong vs Nigeria
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
27 Oct 40th Match Group B Oman vs Jersey
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
27 Oct 41st Match Group A Scotland vs Netherlands
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
27 Oct 42nd Match Group B United Arab Emirates vs Canada
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
03:30 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
29 Oct Play Off 1 A2 v B3 TBC vs TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
29 Oct Play Off 2 A3 v B2 TBC vs TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
03:30 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
30 Oct Play Off 3 A4 v Loser of Play-off 1 TBC vs TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
30 Oct Play Off 4 B4 v Loser of Play-off 2 TBC vs TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
03:30 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
31 Oct 5th Place Play Off TBC vs TBC
ICC Academy, Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
01 Nov Semi Final 1 B1 v Winner of Play-off 1 TBC vs TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
01 Nov Semi Final 2 A1 v Winner of Play-off 2 TBC vs TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
03:30 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
02 Nov 3rd Place Play Off TBC vs TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
10:10 AM GMT / 02:10 PM LOCAL
02 Nov Final TBC vs TBC
Dubai International Cricket Stadium , Dubai
03:30 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 Live TV Telecast List

Unfortunately, there will be no global live broadcast for this ICC event. However cricket fans can enjoy ICC T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 live matches on the official twitter, Facebook, YouTube and Twitter handles of ICC.

ICC Women’s World Twenty20 Qualifier – Standings

Group A

Team P W L T NR Pts NRR
Bangladesh 3 3 0 0 0 6 2.821
Papua New Guinea 3 2 1 0 0 4 0.445
Scotland 3 1 2 0 0 2 0.377
United States of America 3 0 3 0 0 0 -3.064

 

Group B

Team P W L T NR Pts NRR
Thailand 3 3 0 0 0 6 1.522
Ireland 3 2 1 0 0 4 0.905
Netherlands 3 1 2 0 0 2 -0.615
Namibia 3 0 3 0 0 0 -1.503

Leave a Comment